Thursday, 23 August 2012

Mini Biography sunny leone & hot photos


Date of Birth

13 May 1981, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Karenjit Kaur Vohra
Nickname

Karen
Height

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Mini Biography

Sunny Leone (born May 13, 1981) is an Indo-Canadian pornographic actress, actress, businesswoman and model. She joined the adult film industry at the age of 19 and best known for her work with Penthouse and Vivid Entertainment. Sunny Leone has a beautiful, natural look that sets her apart from the bubblegum-blond XXX pack. Sunny Leone won a "Penthouse Pet Of The Month" title in 2001. Sunny Leone was born in Sarnia, outside of Ontario, Canada, to parents who emigrated from India.  In 2011, she participated in the Indian reality series Bigg Boss, where Mahesh Bhatt met Sunny Leone to cast her in his next movie 'Jism 2', Sunny Leone is a dog lover and has two dogs of her own. She has joined PETA for a campaign to help homeless dogs. Sunny loves to travel all over the world.

Born in Ontario, Canada, Sunny Leone grew up in idyllic surroundings, loving the cold Canadian winters and the snow that came with them. Building snowmen and ice skating were regular activities outside the Leone household every November through March. With a love for sports, singing and dancing, young Sunny was a consummate performer, basking in the attention it brought her and eating up every word of praise that came her way. Everything changed in 1996, when her family packed up and moved to Southern California. It was a difficult adjustment for the little Canadian girl, whose innocence and naiveté were less than fully appreciated by her new high school classmates. In addition, her adopted hometown lacked the change of seasons she so loved in the Old Country. Sunny persevered, however, and after graduating in 1999, enrolled in a local junior college. After a friend told her she should try modeling - a natural choice for a young beauty - she found a contact who specialized in adult entertainment and decided to give it a try.

1 comment: