Sunday, 1 July 2012

Sunny Leone Small Biography


Hot Sunny Leone: Small Biography 

Sunny Leone was born as Karenjit Kaur Vohra on May 13, 1981 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada to a Punjabi family. She is known as Karen to her family and friends. Sunny Leone has all the assets except height. She is just 5′ 4″ tall but that didn’t deter her to conquer the world
with her sex appeal.
In 1966 her family moved to sunny California which changed her life too. Sunny graduated in 1999 in California and got interested in modelling.
From modelling she got interested in adult movies which became her passion and profession for the rest of her life. In 2001 Sunny Leone was named Penthouse Pet of the Month for the March issue.
In 2009 she married to Daniel Weber.

know about


Birthdate: Wednesday 13th of May 1981
Age: 31 years young
Birthdate: May 13, 1981 (1981-05-13)
Birth location: Sarnia, Ontario, Canad
Birth name: Karen Malhotra
Measurements: 34C-24-34[1] in
(86C-61-86 cm)
Height: 5 ft 4 in (1.63 m)
Weight: 110 lb (50 kg/7.9 st)
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Black
Skin color: Olive
Natural bust: No (since August 2007 or earlier)
Ethnicity: Indian
No. of films: 10 AFDB


Awards

Sunny Leone was awarded Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene for Deviance in 2009 AVN (Adult Video News Awards) along with Eva Angelina, Teagan and Alexis Texas
Bollywood

Her entry into Big Boss 5, the Indian version of big Brother, got India itching for more and Mahesh Bhatt got his hands over her before anyone could eye her.
Mahesh Bhatt offered her the lead role in his next Adult venture Jism 2, which Sunny Leone couldn’t wait to accept. And the rest will be history.

1 comment: