Friday, 31 May 2013

Sunny Leon

Biography of Sunny Leone
Date of birth: May 13, 1981, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth name: Karenjit Kaur Vohra
Nickname: Karen
Height: 5 ’4 “(1.63 m)

Biography
Born in Ontario, Canada, Sunny Leone grew up in idyllic surroundings, loving the cold Canadian winters and the snow that came with them. Building snowmen and ice skating were regular activities outside the Leone household every November through March. With a love for sports, singing and dancing, young Sunny was a consummate performer, enjoying the attention it brought her and eating every word of praise that came. Everything changed in 1996, when her family packed up and moved to Southern California. It was a difficult adjustment for the Canadian girl, whose innocence and naivet̩ were less than fully appreciated by her new high school classmates. In addition, his adopted hometown lacked the change of seasons she so loved in the Old Country. Sunny persevered, however, and after graduating in 1999, he enrolled in a local college. After a friend told her she should try modeling Рa natural choice for a young beauty Рshe found a contact who specializes in adult entertainment and decided to give it a try.

Although initially wary of removing clothes and strike suggestive poses for the camera, curiosity got the better of her and she threw herself full force, quickly becoming one of the most sought-after adult models. In 2001 Sunny was named Penthouse Pet of the Month in the March issue, and numerous appearances in other magazines soon followed, including “Cheri”, “High Society”, “Swank”, “Leg World”, “Hustler” and “Club International “. She has also appeared in Penthouse: Pets in Paradise (2001) (V) home video and “Livin ‘It Up” by Ja Rule music video. So popular did it become that created its own website. Sunny would one day like to have a current career as an actress, but she is content to stick with nude modeling for now. In addition, you are attending a college in Southern California, and hopes to become a registered nurse. She also wants to be a wife and mother at some point, however, will have to wait until Mr.
Spouse
Daniel Weber (January 20, 2009 – present)

Trivia
Penthouse Pet of the Year 2003.
It is of Indian descent. His father, a Sikh, was born in Tibet and raised in the Punjab. His mother was from a small town in the state of Himachal Pradesh. His family moved to Ontario, Canada, to Southern California in 1996.

Penthouse Pet of the Month March 2001.
She loves horseback riding, playing with her pet rabbit and hang out with friends.
Would one day like to have a dominant professional acting and modeling, but is content to pose nude for now.

He has done modeling for photographer Ed stockings Fox

Personal Quotes
My family loves me and accepts me as I am. No parent can stop loving your child. I am a daddy’s girl in his eyes. Of course, they do not want to continue [in pornography], but I tell them my plans, what I’m doing and, most importantly, tell them I’m happy and that’s what they want most.
What puts me in the mood is a man who knows what he is doing. There’s nothing like someone who knows how to treat you, touch you and make you feel good.

1 comment: